Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
ORDER TRACKING
Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
New To Pulimoottil Online ?

Register now !

Name
email address
Phone number
Password
confirm Password
Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
Have An Account ?

Sign in !

email address
PASSWORD
Forgot Password ?
Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
PRIVACY POLICY
Home Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

www.pulimoottilonline.com is owned and operated by Pulimoottilonline ("Pulimoottilonline"). Pulimoottilonline respects and values your privacy. Please read this Privacy Policy before using or submitting information to this site as it is designed to inform you about our practices regarding collection, protection, use, and disclosure of information gathered about you via this site. By mere use of this site, you expressly consent to our practices regarding collection, protection, use, and disclosure of information gathered about you via this site in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is subject to modification at any time without notice. To ensure that you are aware of such modifications, please review this Privacy Policy regularly. Your use of this site after such modifications are implemented constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of the same.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION

You will have the choice whether or not to disclose your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, credit/debit card details and any other information that you may voluntarily provide ("Personal Information") while using this website. However, some sections and services of this site may be difficult or impossible to use if you choose not to disclose your Personal Information. We only collect Personal Information about you that we consider necessary for achieving a safe, efficient, smooth, customized and pleasant experience for you while using this website. Pulimoottilonline may use your Personal Information to:

Understand how visitors are using this site;

Facilitate the services you request and make improvements to the same;

Register visitors for online activities that they choose to participate in, such as comment forms, or any other online interactive activities;

Respond to specific requests from visitors to protect the security or integrity of the site if necessary;

Send notices (if consent is provided) of special promotions, offers or solicitations; and

Promote and market (if consent is provided) Pulimoottilonline business and various products.

In addition to the Personal Information identified above, Pulimoottilonline web servers will also collect some anonymous information, known as click-stream data, including the type of browser and system you are using, the address of the site you have come from and move to after your visit, the date and time of your visit and your server's IP address to analyze trends, administer the site, track movements, and for statistical purposes to find out how the site is used and navigated, including the number of hits, the frequency and duration of visits and the most popular session times. Such click-stream data are not linked to Personal Information.

Further, if you choose to buy on this site, we collect information about your buying behavior. If you choose to post messages on the message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect such information you provide to us. We will retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. When you send us personal correspondence, such as email or letters, or if other users or third parties send us

Privacy Policy

The User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understood the Privacy Policy of Pulimoottilonline in respect of the Website. You further consent that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to you.

Declaration

You hereby declare that you have provided all necessary details for the shipment of the product to the destination specified by you in the Order. You further declare that the product will be acquired for personal use of the purchaser. The product will not be sold, resold, bartered or in any way disposed for profit.

Disclaimer of Warranties/Limitation Of Liability

Pulimoottilonline has endeavored to ensure that all the information on the Website is correct, but Pulimoottilonline neither warrants nor makes any representations regarding the quality, accuracy or completeness of any data, information, product or service. In no event shall Pulimoottilonline be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any other damages resulting from:

(a) The use or the inability to use the services;

(b) unauthorized access to or alteration of the User's transmissions or data;

(c) any other matter relating to the services; including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or profits, arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of the Website or service. Neither shall Pulimoottilonline be responsible for the delay or inability to use the Website or related services, the provision of or failure to provide services, nor for any information, software, products, services and related graphics obtained through the Website, or otherwise arising out of the use of the Website, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise. Further, Pulimoottilonline shall not be held responsible for non-availability of the Website during periodic maintenance operations or any unplanned suspension of access to the Website that may occur due to technical reasons or for any reason beyond Pulimoottilonline control. The User understands and agrees that any material and/or data downloaded or otherwise obtained through the Website is done entirely at their own discretion and risk and they will be solely responsible for any damage to their computer systems or loss of data that results from the download of such material and/or data.

Payment

While availing any of the payment method/s available on the Website, Pulimoottilonline will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to you due to:

Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or

Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by you and between your Bank/s, or

Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or

Decline of transaction for any other reason/s.

Before shipping / delivering your order to you, we may request you to provide supporting documents (including but not limited to Government issued ID and address proof) to establish the ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to our users.

Credit Card Details

You agree, understand and confirm that the credit card details provided by you for availing of services on www.pulimoottilonline.com will be correct and accurate and you shall not use the credit card which is not lawfully owned by you, i.e. in a credit card transaction, you must use your own credit card. You further agree and undertake to provide the correct and valid credit card details when making payment on www.pulimoottilonline.com . Your credit card information never reaches www.pulimoottilonline.com ; we just get 'pass,' 'hold' or 'fail' message from our payment gateways. The said information will not be utilized and shared by our payment gateways or www.pulimoottilonline.com with any of the third parties unless required for fraud verifications or by law, regulation or court order. Pulimoottilonline will not be liable for any credit card fraud. The liability for use of a card fraudulently will be on you and the onus to 'prove otherwise' shall be exclusively on you.

Verified By Visa & MasterCard SecureCode

Verified by Visa (VbV) is an online service designed to make Internet transactions safer by authenticating a cardholder's identity at the time of purchase. Verified by Visa software installed at a merchant website activates the cardholder interface during the authentication process.
MasterCard SecureCode is a simple and secure way to pay at thousands of online stores. A private code known only to you and your bank, your SecureCode enhances your existing MasterCard account by protecting you against unauthorized use of your card when shopping online at participating online retailers. The aim & objective of Verified by Visa & MasterCard SecureCode is to create a level of consumer trust and confidence in online shopping similar to that in the physical shopping environment. It is designed to improve both cardholder and merchant confidence in Internet purchases as well as reduce disputes and fraudulent activity related to the use of Visa & MasterCard payment cards.

To know more visit the following URL's

http://www.visa-asia.com/ap/sa/merchants/productstech/vbv_intro.shtml http://www.mastercard.com/us/personal/en/cardholderservices/securecode/index.html
Fraudulent/Declined Transactions

Pulimoottilonline reserves the right to recover the cost of goods, collection charges and lawyer's fees from persons using the Site fraudulently. Pulimoottilonline reserves the right to initiate legal proceedings against such persons for fraudulent use of the Site and any other unlawful acts or omissions in breach of these terms and conditions.
We as a merchant shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorization for any Transaction, on Account of the Cardholder having exceeded the preset limit mutually agreed by us with our acquiring bank from time to time. In case on any such issues, please contact our banking partner Axis Bank at http://www.axisbank.com or PayPal at www.paypal.com

Intellectual Property Rights

Intellectual Property Rights for the purpose of this Terms of Use shall always mean and include copyrights whether registered or not, patents including rights of filing patents, trademarks, trade names, trade dresses, house marks, collective marks, associate marks and the right to register them, designs both industrial and layout, geographical indicators, moral rights, broadcasting rights, displaying rights, distribution rights, selling rights, abridged rights, translating rights, reproducing rights, performing rights, communicating rights, adapting rights, circulating rights, protected rights, joint rights, reciprocating rights and infringement rights. All those Intellectual Property rights arising as a result of domain names, internet or any other right available under applicable law shall vest in the domain of Pulimoottilonline as the owner of such domain. The User agrees and confirms that no part of any Intellectual Property rights mentioned hereinabove is transferred in the name of the User and any intellectual property rights arising as a result of these presents shall also be in the absolute ownership, possession and our control or control of its licensors, as the case may be. You shall promptly notify us in writing upon your discovery of any unauthorized use or infringement of your intellectual property rights.

Breach

Without limiting other remedies, we may limit your activity, immediately remove your information, warn other Users of your actions, temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate or block your membership, and/or refuse to provide you with access to the Website in the event, but not limited to:

If you breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other rules and policies, if any;

If we are unable to verify or authenticate any information you provide; or

If it is believed that your actions may cause legal liability for you, other users or us.

We may at any time at our sole discretion reinstate suspended users. A User who has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with us or use the Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such user is reinstated by us. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if you breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other rules and policies, we reserve the right to recover any amounts due and owing by you to us and to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against you.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Pulimoottilonline, its employees, partners, officers, agents and their successors and assigns from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by Pulimoottil Silks that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by you pursuant to the Terms of Use.

Applicable Law

This Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Thrissur.

Dispute Resolution

Any dispute or difference either in interpretation or otherwise, of any terms of this User Agreement between the parties hereto, the same shall be referred to a sole arbitrator who will be appointed by the High Court of Kerala as per the provisions of the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 as amended from time to time and his decision shall be final and binding on the parties hereto. The above arbitration shall be in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 as amended time to time. The arbitration shall be held in Thrissur and the conduct of proceedings shall be in English.

Trademark, Copyright and Restriction

This Website is controlled and operated by Pulimoottilonline and goods are sold by Pulimoottilonline. All material on this Website, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights that are owned and controlled by us or by other parties that have licensed their material to us. Material on Website owned, operated, licensed or controlled by us is solely for your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and you must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other website or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which you receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.

Copyright complaint

We respect the intellectual property of others. In case you feel that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement you can write to us at Pulimoottil Silks, Palace Road, Thrissur ,Kerala,India-680020 ,

Risk of Loss

All items purchased on the Website are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

Product Description

We try to be as accurate as possible. However, we do not warrant that product description or other content of this Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free.

Pricing/Typographical error

If Pulimoottilonline comes across any difference in pricing resulting from typographic errors w.r.t pricing or product information, Pulimoottilonline shall have the right to rectify the same or cancel the order(s) and refund monies, if any, collected from you within fifteen business days of such corrective action taken. The mode of refund will be the same as at the time of placing the order.

Cancellation of Order

We reserve the right to cancel any order at our sole discretion, under a situation where we are not able to meet the requirement of the order placed or order so placed/cancelled does not comply with the our policy or for any other reason. However, we will ensure that any communication of cancellation of an order, so cancelled, is intimated within appropriate time to the concerned person and any applicable refund will be made in reasonable time.

Limitation of Liability

In no event shall Pulimoottilonline be liable for any special, incidental, indirect or consequential damages of any kind in connection with the Terms of Use, even if Pulimoottilonline has been informed in advance of the possibility of such damages.

Our Contact

Please send any questions or comments regarding this Website to
Pulimoottil Silks, Palace Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India-680020,
TEL: +91-487-2325520, +91-481-3247080
FAX: +91-487-2325521

Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Jacob Abraham Pulimoottil
Grievance Officer
Pulimoottil silks,
palace Road,
Thrissur-680020,
Kerala,
India
Ph: +91-9947277779 - 10:00 to 18:00 IST
E-Mail- customercare@pulimoottilonline.com

free shipping item
Enjoy this Free Service anywhere in India
EASY RETURN POLICY
Mail us if you are not happy with your purchase
Cash on delivery
Experience ease of Shopping with us
Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
Gift Voucher
Gift your friends and loved ones that perfect Birthday or Anniversary present of their choice.
Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
Gift Delivery
Get your purchase Gift Wrapped with a Personalized Message and Get it Delivered on the day of your loved one’s Special Occasion
free shipping item
Enjoy this Free Service anywhere in India
EASY RETURN POLICY
Mail us if you are not happy with your purchase
Cash on delivery
Experience ease of Shopping with us

news and events

Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
April-23-2015

The inauguration of Pulimoottil Silks Kollam Showroom

Our new showroom at Chinnakada, Kollam was inaugurated on April 23, 2015 by Honourable Minister for Labour, Shibu Baby John, while acterss Bhavana (brand ambassador of Pulimoottil Silks) presided over the function.

Read More
Sarees, Suits, Sarees for Women, Salwars for Women - Pulimoottil Online
April-23-2015

Making yet another successful foray

Inaugration on April 23, 2015 (Thursday) at 9:45 am by our Brand Ambasssador Cine Star Bhavana. You are cordially invited to the auspicious occassion. Please spare us as day of yours to make ours so special. Your prayers will empower us to reach further heights in the years to come.

Read More

SUBCRIBE WITH US

Sign up for style tips news and an exclusive offer
Top